| Tender Title | National Workshop Management and Execution Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7785198 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a comprehensive Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service, specifically for a National Workshop, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7785198. The bidding process will commence on 29-08-2026 at 12:49 PM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The organization responsible is Hqids, located in Pune City. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹48,000.0. The scope of work encompasses the complete conceptualization and planning of the national workshop, including venue development, full execution of activities, participation arrangements, and coordination and staffing at the buyer's premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category