| Tender Title | Comprehensive Event Management and Execution Services for Indian Navy Activities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931909 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Porbandar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,03,413 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931909, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for comprehensive Event, Seminar, Workshop, Exhibition, or Expo Management Services. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the entire lifecycle of such an event, from conceptualization and planning, through coordination and staffing, to participation arrangements and venue development, culminating in the complete execution of the activity. The tender is open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 5:59 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 203,413.0 is required. The address for the issuing authority is located in Porbandar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Raipur Retail Regional Office Event Management Services Procurement..read more
Event Management For Council Meet (sh) At Guwahati..read more
Refer Tender Documents..read more
National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more
Indian Air Force Visual Documentation and Event Coverage Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category