Leh Airport New Terminal Inaugural Function Event Management Services

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.17 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Leh Airport New Terminal Inaugural Function Event Management Services
Tender ID2026_AAI_289220_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/GM(ENGG-PROJECT) /LEH/NTB/ INAUGRATION /2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.17 Cr Tender LocationLeh Airport , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLeh Airport New Terminal Inaugural Function Event Management Services
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_289220_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/GM(ENGG-PROJECT) /LEH/NTB/ INAUGRATION /2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.17 Cr
  • Tender LocationLeh Airport,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-08-30 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,52,135
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Refer Tender Documents

This tender, Reference Number AAI/GM(ENGG-PROJECT) /LEH/NTB/ INAUGRATION /2026-27, is issued by the Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the provision of Event Management Services for the Inaugural Function of the New Terminal Building at Leh Airport. The estimated tender value is ₹1,17,00,000, with a Contract Type of Rate Contract and a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender is of Limited type and requires two covers for submission, with a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,52,135. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date as August 29, 2026, at 09:30 AM, and the bid submission end date as September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The inviting authority is the DGM (E-C) at Leh Project, KBR Airport Leh. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive work descriptions and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (e-c)
AddressLeh Project, Kbr Airport Leh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Raipur Retail Regional Office Event Management Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License To Operate Baggage Wrapping Services At International Terminal Departure Check-in,..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New Terminal..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Event Management For Council Meet (sh) At Guwahati..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Money Exchange Counters (3 Nos.) At New Integrated..read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Raipur Retail Regional Office Event Management Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License To Operate Baggage Wrapping Services At International Terminal Departure...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Event Management For Council Meet (sh) At Guwahati...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Money Exchange Counters (3 Nos.) At New...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More