| Tender Title | National VSSY 10-Day Training Program: Comprehensive Event Management and Execution Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969340 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services for a 10-day National VSSY Training Program, to be held at a third-party premise. The Uttar Pradesh Institute Of Design, under the Small Scale Industries And Export Promotion Department of Uttar Pradesh, with its Head Quarter in Lucknow, is inviting bids for this critical initiative. The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969340, commences on 27-08-2026 at 7:03 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals, acknowledging the EMD Amount of ₹825,000.00. The scope of work encompasses complete execution of the activity, including participation arrangements and venue development, for this significant 10-day training program. The applicant authority is situated at 226020, Opposite Ansal Amar Shahed Path, Near Delhi Public School, Roberts Lines, Golf City, Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Outdoor National Workshop Event Management Services in Gujarat..read more
National ODOP 10-Day Training Program Event Management and Execution Services in..read more
National Seminar Event Management and Execution Services..read more
National Training Camp Management Service for Indian Navy 325AVR (SSR) NVK..read more
National Marketing & Promotion Workshop Management Services for MSMEs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category