National Marketing & Promotion Workshop Management Services for MSMEs

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Marketing & Promotion Workshop Management Services for MSMEs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978571Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Marketing & Promotion Workshop Management Services for MSMEs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978571
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978571, is being issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically from the Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises) office, with a governing date of 31-08-2026. The procurement seeks comprehensive Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services for a National Workshop focused on Marketing and Promotion, to be conducted on a third-party premise for a full day. This opportunity is open for application across "All Over India" and will commence receiving bids from 31-08-2026 at 4:31 PM, concluding on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical national initiative aimed at enhancing marketing and promotional capabilities for micro, small, and medium enterprises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826537.pdf
  • Document
    saw_a786dd30-f837-4707-afdb1788172132557_dcdi-raipur@dcmsme.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788172045.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

National Workshop Management and Logistics Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Comprehensive Outdoor National Workshop Event Management Services in Gujarat..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Agriculture Marketing And Export Department Tender

Mandi Parishad Pavilion Design, Fabrication & Management for 4th UPITS 2026..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

National Workshop Management and Logistics Services in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Comprehensive Outdoor National Workshop Event Management Services in Gujarat...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Agriculture Marketing And Export Department Tender

Mandi Parishad Pavilion Design, Fabrication & Management for 4th UPITS...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More