| Tender Title | Comprehensive Outdoor National Workshop Event Management Services in Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961607 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Navsari , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, through its office at the District Panchayat Navsari, is inviting bids for comprehensive event management services for a National Workshop. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961607, encompasses the complete execution of a full-day outdoor event, falling under the Item Category of "Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National Workshop Complete Execution of Activity Outdoor Event Full day." The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:12 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,800. This opportunity presents a significant engagement for experienced event management professionals to deliver a successful and impactful national workshop within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Film Workshop & Outdoor Event Management Services..read more
National Marketing & Promotion Workshop Management Services for MSMEs..read more
National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more
National Workshop Event Management and Participation Arrangements Service..read more
National IT Workshop Event Management Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category