National IT Workshop Event Management Services

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National IT Workshop Event Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7825219Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational IT Workshop Event Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7825219
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services specifically for National Workshop IT related work to be conducted at the Buyer's premises on a full-day basis. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7825219. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 24-08-2026 at 12:32 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement, dated 24-08-2026, is relevant to the organization's location in Jamnagar and seeks comprehensive management services for a critical IT-focused national workshop.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Comprehensive Outdoor National Workshop Event Management Services in Gujarat..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

National Film Development Corporation Limited Tender

National Film Workshop & Outdoor Event Management Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

National Workshop Event Management and Participation Arrangements Service..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

National Marketing & Promotion Workshop Management Services for MSMEs..read more

Others , Others

Agriculture Department Tender

National Seminar Venue Development and Management Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Comprehensive Outdoor National Workshop Event Management Services in Gujarat...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

National Film Development Corporation Limited Tender

National Film Workshop & Outdoor Event Management Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

National Workshop Event Management and Participation Arrangements Service...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

National Marketing & Promotion Workshop Management Services for MSMEs...read more

Others , Others

Agriculture Department Tender

National Seminar Venue Development and Management Services in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More