| Tender Title | Andaman National Unit Anniversary Comprehensive Event Management and Execution Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918544 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Event Management Services, Manpower Supply Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, seeks comprehensive event management services for the **National Unit Anniversary**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918544**, is for services to be rendered in **ANDAMAN**. Key components of the required service encompass **Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service**, including **Venue Development, IT related work, Coordination and Staffing, Participation arrangements, Complete Execution of Activity**, and **Outdoor Event Full day**. Potential bidders are advised that the **EMD Amount** required is **54000.0**. The bidding period opens on **28-08-2026 at 8:46 AM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more
Comprehensive Event Management and Execution Services for Indian Navy Activities..read more
Mandi Parishad Pavilion Design, Fabrication & Management for 4th UPITS 2026..read more
National Full-Day Event Catering and Management Services for Indian Navy..read more
Event Management For Council Meet (sh) At Guwahati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category