National Full-Day Event Catering and Management Services for Indian Navy

Services
Food Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Full-Day Event Catering and Management Services for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978115Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Full-Day Event Catering and Management Services for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978115
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978115, is being issued by the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for National Catering Services for Lunch, specifically focusing on Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services at the Buyer's premises for a full day. This vital service is required to support the organization's operational needs and is scheduled to commence with the bid submission period starting on 31-08-2026 at 3:05 PM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific address within Uttara Kannada are available within the complete tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Wullar Conservation And Management Authority Tender

Full-Day Event Catering Services: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Options for WUCMA Events..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Hqids Tender

National Theme-Based Event Management, Coordination, and Staffing Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Education Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Police Commissioner’s Office Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Wullar Conservation And Management Authority Tender

Full-Day Event Catering Services: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Options for WUCMA...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Hqids Tender

National Theme-Based Event Management, Coordination, and Staffing Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Education Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Police Commissioner’s Office Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More