| Tender Title | National State Level Review Meeting Management for TILWS OST Staff in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946183 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Event Management Services, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Medical Health and Family Welfare Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically the Uttar Pradesh Aids Control Society, invites proposals for comprehensive Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services. The procured services are crucial for the National State Level Review Meeting of TILWS (Targeted Intervention and Link Worker Scheme) OST (Opioid Substitution Therapy) staff. The scope of work encompasses participation arrangements, venue development, and the complete execution of all activities within a third-party premise, requiring full-day engagement. Interested parties are advised that the bid commences on August 31, 2026, at 2:04 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this bid is ₹21,780.0. The office responsible for this procurement is located at the 7th Floor, Mandi Parishad Bhawan, 16, A.P. Sen Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Bid Document..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report For 4..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report For 4..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more
Valuation Of Land At Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh (group A)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category