| Tender Title | Barabanki Land Valuation Services for Numaligarh Refinery Limited | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRL_924144_1 | Tender Reference Number | PUR1013042/SAR |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Numaligarh Refinery Limited , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Valuation Of Land At Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh (group A)
Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for the **Valuation of Land at Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh (Group A)**. This is a Limited tender categorized under Services, with an Item Rate form of contract. The work is estimated to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Priced Bid BOQ. There is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this tender, as indicated by amounts of ₹0.00. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific conditions. The tender reference number is PUR1013042/SAR, and the Tender ID is 2026_NRL_924144_1. All submissions and bid openings will take place at Numaligarh Refinery Limited, with Pincode 785699.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarmistha Dutta 9435152517 |
| Address | Numaligarh Refinery Limited |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Valuation Of Land At Jagraon, Punjab (group B)..read more
Asset Valuation Services for Rig Sagar Bhushan by TPA Authorized Firm..read more
Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more
HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
Jabalpur Division Catering Services for Government Administrative Needs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category