| Tender Title | Punjab Jagraon Land Valuation Services for Numaligarh Refinery Limited | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRL_924144_2 | Tender Reference Number | PUR1013042/SAR |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Numaligarh Refinery Limited , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Valuation Of Land At Jagraon, Punjab (group B)
Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the Valuation of Land at Jagraon, Punjab (Group B). This is a limited tender under the Services category, with an Item Rate form of contract, and requires a 2-cover bid submission process. The tender documentation is available for download from August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Numaligarh Refinery Limited. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the venue to be confirmed as per tender documents. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity will be 180 days. Both Tender Fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and any other relevant information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarmistha Dutta 9435152517 |
| Address | Numaligarh Refinery Limited |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Valuation Of Land At Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh (group A)..read more
DGPS Land Survey Services for Tribal Development Projects in Gujarat Zone..read more
DGPS Land Survey Services for Tribal Development in Gujarat Zone 3..read more
DGPS Land Survey Services for Gujarat Tribal Development Projects - Zone..read more
DGPS Land Survey Services for Zone-4, Gujarat Tribal Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category