| Tender Title | Jabalpur Division Catering Services for Government Administrative Needs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948440 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948440, is issued by the General Administration Department, Madhya Pradesh, specifically for the Jabalpur Division, and is dated 31-08-2026. The tender seeks proposals for Asset Valuation Services - Catering Service, with a duration-based contract. The scope of catering includes comprehensive meal services encompassing Veg Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, High Tea, Dinner, and a Special Thali. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between 31-08-2026, 12:26 PM and 21-09-2026, 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000 is stipulated for participation. The delivery address for any related correspondence or services is 480001 Narsinghpur Road, Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh. This opportunity presents a significant engagement for experienced catering service providers seeking to serve the administrative needs of the Madhya Pradesh government.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more
Soil Investigation for Indian Army Squad Post at GRC Jabalpur..read more
Naval Ships Picnic Administrative Support Services Procurement..read more
West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more
Soil Investigation Services for JAK Rif Regimental Centre Training Sheds in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category