| Tender Title | Asset Valuation Services for Rig Sagar Bhushan by TPA Authorized Firm | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931326 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the engagement of a qualified Asset Valuation Firm, specifically a TPA Authorized Agency, for the fair market valuation of Rig Sagar Bhushan. The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, through its Drilling and Well Services office in Mumbai, located at 40001711 High ONGC Bandra Sion Link Road, Mumbai, is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931326. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the bid open for applications from 18-08-2026 4:59 PM until 08-09-2026 4:00 PM. The EMD Amount required for participation is 61000. The scope of work involves milestone-deliverable based consulting services, employing a hybrid approach for the valuation of the specified asset.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jabalpur Division Catering Services for Government Administrative Needs..read more
Financial Audit Services for Oriental Insurance Company Ltd...read more
Financial Audit Services for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Financial Audit Services for Botad District Collectorate, Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category