National ST SIBIR Participation Event Management Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Event Management Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National ST SIBIR Participation Event Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978996Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Event Management Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational ST SIBIR Participation Event Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978996
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Event Management Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,735
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department of Gujarat, seeking bids for Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services. Specifically, the service required is for "National ST SIBIR Participation arrangements Service provider premise 4 DAY". The bid opens on 31-08-2026 at 5:33 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The EMD amount for this bid is ₹21,735.0. The tender reference number is GEM/2026/B/7978996. The issuing authority's Gandhinagar Head Office is associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827049.pdf
  • Document
    1788176182.pdf
  • Document
    SOWCITY_c870c437-d5b6-466b-b6541788176591845_dydo-sycd-srt.pdf
  • Document
    TENDERCITY_96a4ae81-9b36-458c-b2db1788176602540_dydo-sycd-srt.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

National Venue Preparation and Event Management Services for Full-Day Programs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Event Management and Execution Services for Indian Navy Activities..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

National Seminar Venue Development Event Management Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Event Management Services For The International Seminar For Central Banks 2026..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Institute Of Design Tender

National VSSY 10-Day Training Program: Comprehensive Event Management and Execution Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

National Venue Preparation and Event Management Services for Full-Day Programs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Event Management and Execution Services for Indian Navy Activities...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

National Seminar Venue Development Event Management Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Event Management Services For The International Seminar For Central Banks...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Institute Of Design Tender

National VSSY 10-Day Training Program: Comprehensive Event Management and Execution...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More