| Tender Title | National Seminar Venue Development Event Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967944 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Event Management Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Horticulture under the Agriculture and Co-operation Department of Gujarat, seeks comprehensive Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services for a National Seminar focused on Venue Development at the Buyer's premise for a full day. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967944, and dated 01-09-2026, prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 01-09-2026 at 11:02 AM, with the submission deadline set for 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Ernst Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is INR 16,500. The procuring authority is the Krishi Bhavan, Gandhinagar, representing the State of Gujarat. This opportunity calls for a seasoned event management partner capable of delivering a high-quality, impactful national seminar experience, encompassing all aspects of venue development and execution within the buyer's premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National ST SIBIR Participation Event Management Services..read more
Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for Sports Promotion and FitIndia Events..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category