Canon Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Canon Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972844Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCanon Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972844
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7972844, pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - Multifunction Machines (MFM) Canon - Yes Buyer Premises". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 1:07 PM on 01-09-2026 and 11:00 AM on 08-09-2026. The services required will be performed at the buyer's premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Office Equipment Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Navy, North Goa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling for RICOH Multifunction Machines at Indian Army..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force Aircraft..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Office Equipment Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Navy, North...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling for RICOH Multifunction Machines at Indian...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More