| Tender Title | Office Equipment Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Navy, North Goa | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971196 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971196, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for essential repair and overhauling services. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 2:08 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of work includes the repair of an HP M631 scanner, replacement of the drum and roller for a Canon IR 2530 printer, repair of the fuser assembly for an HP M631, and replacement of the logic board for a Canon IR 2930. All services are to be performed at the buyer's premises, located in North Goa. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of critical office equipment within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Services for Propeller Shop Test Rigs and Equipment..read more
Mechanical Maintenance of Coal Stockyard Equipment and Wagon Tippler at IISCO..read more
Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation, and..read more
AC Repair and Maintenance Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC..read more
Comprehensive Repair / Maint Of Stp Equipment Etc And Other Connected..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category