| Tender Title | Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force Aircraft Washing Rigs and Rectifier Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7725486 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7725486, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically relates to the esteemed Indian Air Force, operating from their Agra location. The tender is open for submission between 26-08-2026 at 1:23 PM and 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The core requirement of this procurement is for essential Repair and Overhauling Services for Multifunction Machines (MFM). Specifically, the services sought encompass the MFM REPAIR OF RECTIFIER METAL TRANSPORTABLE TYPE-37 and the MFM REPAIR OF AIRCRAFT WASHING RIG. Crucially, both of these services are to be conducted at the Buyer's Premises, indicating the successful bidder will be required to perform on-site work. This opportunity represents a critical need for specialized technical expertise to ensure the operational readiness and efficiency of vital military equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Propeller Shop Test Rigs and Equipment..read more
Indian Air Force Rectifier Metal Transportable Type-37 Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Army Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Onshore Drilling Rig Bunk House Repair and Maintenance Services in Rajahmundry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category