| Tender Title | Indian Army Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhauling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976284 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the provision of Repair and Overhauling Services for Multifunction Machines (MFMs), specifically including the MFM Splicing Machine, to be performed at the Buyer's Premises. The bid reference number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7976284. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 10:31 AM on 31-08-2026 and 11:00 AM on 10-09-2026. The Department of Military Affairs seeks qualified and experienced vendors capable of delivering high-quality repair and overhauling services for these critical pieces of equipment, ensuring minimal downtime and optimal operational readiness for the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Head & Conveyor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force Aircraft..read more
Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling for RICOH Multifunction Machines at Indian Army..read more
Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Multifunction Machine Ejection Seat Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category