Multifunction Machine Ejection Seat Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Multifunction Machine Ejection Seat Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7799494Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMultifunction Machine Ejection Seat Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7799494
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7799494, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The tender concerns a critical "Repair and Overhauling Service - Multifunction MachinesMFM STAND EJECTION SEAT Yes Buyer Premises." This opportunity is open for applications from **27-08-2026 at 11:14 AM** and will close on **17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this specialized service, which will be conducted at the buyer's premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Head & Conveyor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force Aircraft..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling for RICOH Multifunction Machines at Indian Army..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Head & Conveyor Repair and Overhauling...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling for RICOH Multifunction Machines at Indian...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More