| Tender Title | Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling for RICOH Multifunction Machines at Indian Army Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976199 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeking comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Multifunction Machines (MFM) specifically RICOH models, to be conducted at the buyer's premises. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976199, commences on 31st August 2026 at 10:17 AM and concludes on 10th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, dated 31st August 2026, represents a critical requirement for maintaining essential operational capabilities within the organization, necessitating qualified and experienced service providers to ensure the optimal functioning of these vital Multifunction Machines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Head & Conveyor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force Aircraft..read more
Multifunction Machine Repair and Transportation Trolley Overhauling Services..read more
Centrifugal Machine Repair and Overhauling Services for KB1250 and KB1750 Machines..read more
Indian Air Force MFM Test Rig Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category