| Tender Title | Centrifugal Machine Repair and Overhauling Services for KB1250 and KB1750 Machines | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963598 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7963598. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:33 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of work specifically pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - Multifunction Machines (MFM)". This includes the repair of the bottom cone cylinder with spares for a KB1250 Centrifugal Machine and the repair of the cylinder for a gate valve of a KB1750 Centrifugal Machine. Both repair services are to be conducted at the buyer's premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Head & Conveyor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Army Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force Aircraft..read more
CNC Machine Bellow Cover Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Indian Air Force Multimedia Projector Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category