Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975445Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975445
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975445, solicits bids for essential "Repair and Overhauling Service - Multifunction Machines (MFM REPAIR OF HYDRAULIC JACK Yes Buyer Premises)" at their facility in Bareilly. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 30, 2026, at 11:40 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity presents a critical need for specialized services to ensure the operational readiness of vital equipment within the Indian Air Force infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Jacks (10-100 Ton Capacities)..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Hydraulic Jacks (Main & Nose)..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Steel Plant Tender

Steel Authority of India: Hydraulic Jack Procurement for Salem Steel Plant..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Hydraulic Jacks and Power Pack Supply for Udupi Cochin Shipyard..read more

Udupi , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Jacks (10-100 Ton Capacities)...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Hydraulic Jacks (Main & Nose)...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Steel Plant Tender

Steel Authority of India: Hydraulic Jack Procurement for Salem Steel...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Hydraulic Jacks and Power Pack Supply for Udupi Cochin Shipyard...read more

Udupi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More