Indian Army Procurement: Antivirus Software, Peripherals, and L2 Ethernet Switches

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Antivirus Software, Peripherals, and L2 Ethernet Switches
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967402Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Antivirus Software, Peripherals, and L2 Ethernet Switches
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967402
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7967402, will commence on 27-08-2026 at 2:42 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 14 items across several categories, specifically Antivirus Software (Q2), Computer Keyboards (Q2), Computer Mouse (Q2), and Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE) (Q2). Further details regarding the specific requirements and technical specifications for each item category will be provided within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813385.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2_780080ab-3e58-42a6-b8fa1787821789092_BSO1@gandhinagar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Investigation Agency Tender

Supply of CCTV Network Attached Storage, Cameras, PoE Switches, and Video..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of 50 Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switches for South East Central..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Antivirus Software for Gujarat Health Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of QuickHeal Antivirus Software Licenses..read more

Others , Others

National Council For Cement And Building Materials Tender

Antivirus Software Procurement for National Council for Cement and Building Materials..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

National Investigation Agency Tender

Supply of CCTV Network Attached Storage, Cameras, PoE Switches, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of 50 Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switches for South East...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Antivirus Software for Gujarat Health Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of QuickHeal Antivirus Software Licenses...read more

Others , Others

National Council For Cement And Building Materials Tender

Antivirus Software Procurement for National Council for Cement and Building...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More