Supply of CCTV Network Attached Storage, Cameras, PoE Switches, and Video Management Software for Enhanced Surveillance

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of CCTV Network Attached Storage, Cameras, PoE Switches, and Video Management Software for Enhanced Surveillance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915789Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of CCTV Network Attached Storage, Cameras, PoE Switches, and Video Management Software for Enhanced Surveillance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915789
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the National Investigation Agency (NIA), under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the Central Police Organisation. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915789, this opportunity seeks the supply of a comprehensive suite of networking and surveillance equipment. The procurement includes a total quantity of 109 units across several critical categories: Bay Network Attached Storage (NAS), CCTV System Cameras (V3), Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switches with Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities, and Video Management System Software. Bids are invited from eligible suppliers, with the submission window opening on 31-08-2026 at 7:04 PM and closing on 24-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement is essential for enhancing the operational and surveillance infrastructure of the National Investigation Agency.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vms_server_and_software_2026-08-13-17-32-53_5e8bf04484b59bbd21fb0d565e422747.pdf
  • Document
    network_attached_storage_2026-08-13-16-19-30_a199900e96ec3451368b9f516642fa42.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753921.pdf
  • Document
    RFPCCTVHQR_3f11602c-7b86-4697-98531786629463730_satyanandpandey.nia@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    1786628410.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Home Department Tender

Procurement of PTZ Cameras, NVRs, PoE Switches, LED Displays, and UPS..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for C-DAC..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Home Department Tender

Procurement of PTZ Cameras, NVRs, PoE Switches, LED Displays, and...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for C-DAC...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More