Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for C-DAC

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for C-DAC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978116Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNetwork Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for C-DAC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978116
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978116, is issued by the Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (C-DAC), under the Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, which falls under the Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology. The tender is specifically for the procurement of one (1) unit of Network Attached Storage (NAS) and is being managed by the Thiruvananthapuram office. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 2:59 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to be considered for this critical IT infrastructure acquisition.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-31-14-45-33_0a2e735eb756e04fadf879eedefb561b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826011.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_81c0a1a8-c94e-4369-928a1788168403186_buycon15.cdacc.kl@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Infrastructure Supply: High-End Desktops, OCR Scanners, and NAS..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Investigation Agency Tender

Supply of CCTV Network Attached Storage, Cameras, PoE Switches, and Video..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raipur Network Attached Storage (NAS) System Procurement..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research Tender

High Capacity Network Attached Storage Supply for IISER Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Infrastructure Supply: High-End Desktops, OCR Scanners, and...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Investigation Agency Tender

Supply of CCTV Network Attached Storage, Cameras, PoE Switches, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Network Attached Storage (NAS) Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raipur Network Attached Storage (NAS) System Procurement...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research Tender

High Capacity Network Attached Storage Supply for IISER Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More