Procurement of 50 Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switches for South East Central Railway Network

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 50 Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switches for South East Central Railway Network
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963389Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 50 Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switches for South East Central Railway Network
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963389
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of fifty (50) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switches (Non-PoE) (Q2) by the South East Central Railway, a department under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963389, is being issued by the DRM Office Nagpur. Bids will be accepted from 1:11 PM on August 26, 2026, until 9:00 AM on September 7, 2026. The contract is being managed by the Hq New General Manager Secr office. This procurement is crucial for the ongoing network infrastructure development and enhancement initiatives within the Indian Railways' South East Central Railway division, ensuring reliable and efficient data communication for operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Investigation Agency Tender

Supply of CCTV Network Attached Storage, Cameras, PoE Switches, and Video..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Antivirus Software, Peripherals, and L2 Ethernet Switches..read more

Others , Others

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Network and Security Hardware Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Technical Education Department Tender

CCTV System Installation and Network Equipment Supply for Bkn Govt Polytechnic..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for Indian Council of Medical Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Investigation Agency Tender

Supply of CCTV Network Attached Storage, Cameras, PoE Switches, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Antivirus Software, Peripherals, and L2 Ethernet Switches...read more

Others , Others

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Network and Security Hardware Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Technical Education Department Tender

CCTV System Installation and Network Equipment Supply for Bkn Govt...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for Indian Council of Medical Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More