CCTV System Installation and Network Equipment Supply for Bkn Govt Polytechnic Narnaul

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV System Installation and Network Equipment Supply for Bkn Govt Polytechnic Narnaul
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978509Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahendragarh , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV System Installation and Network Equipment Supply for Bkn Govt Polytechnic Narnaul
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978509
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahendragarh, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and installation of essential equipment for the Technical Education Department Haryana, specifically for the Bkn Govt Polytechnic Narnaul. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978509 and dated 31-08-2026, invites bids for a total quantity of 2045 items. The scope of supply encompasses "Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2)", "Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) (Q2)", and "Ethernet Cables (Q2)". Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:24 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Office of Bkn Govt Polytechnic Narnaul, located at 123001BKN GOVTPOLYTECHNIC PURANI MANDINARNAUL, Haryana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At Govt...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System Upgrade..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More