Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System Upgrade

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964388Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964388
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, for the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7964388. The opportunity involves the comprehensive "CCTV Network Installation" at the Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya in Jiyanpur, Azamgarh, with the specific office location being Azamgarh. The scope of work encompasses the supply and installation of a complete CCTV network, including a total quantity of 2855 items. Key components required for this installation include IP cameras (4MP resolution), CAT6 cable, POE switches, wire casing, network switches, network racks, extension boards, NVRs, Ethernet connectors, copper wire, and rack boxes. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 26-08-2026 at 4:41 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-08-26-16-23-50_c1c4967ca9385d378377dce626ebe197.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809826.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Internal CCTV Security System Installation and Surveillance Network Upgrade..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayat Tender

Integrated CCTV Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Sabarkantha District..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Mainpuri Nagar Palika Integrated CCTV Surveillance System Installation..read more

Mainpuri , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance Security System Installation for National Cadet Corps..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Internal CCTV Security System Installation and Surveillance Network...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayat Tender

Integrated CCTV Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Sabarkantha...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Mainpuri Nagar Palika Integrated CCTV Surveillance System Installation...read more

Mainpuri , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance Security System Installation for National Cadet Corps...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More