| Tender Title | Mainpuri Nagar Palika Integrated CCTV Surveillance System Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956759 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mainpuri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,68,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the installation of an Integrated Security Surveillance System within the Area of Nagar Palika Parishad Mainpuri. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956759, is being managed by E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh. The scope of work specifically includes the installation of CCTV cameras, as well as attached network storage, fulfilling all buyer requirements at the buyer's premises. Bidders are advised that the EMD amount for this tender is ₹168,480.0. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 5:57 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is of significant importance for enhancing the security infrastructure within the Mainpuri Nagar Palika Parishad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated CCTV Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Sabarkantha District..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category