Antivirus Software Procurement for National Council for Cement and Building Materials

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Antivirus Software Procurement for National Council for Cement and Building Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7386896Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAntivirus Software Procurement for National Council for Cement and Building Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7386896
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7386896, is issued by the Department For Promotion Of Industry And Internal Trade, under the Ministry Of Commerce And Industry. The National Council For Cement And Building Materials (nccbm), located in Faridabad, Haryana, is the procuring organization. This opportunity pertains to the procurement of Antivirus Software (Q2) with a total quantity of 202 units. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender, dated 13-04-2026, represents a critical need for robust cybersecurity solutions to safeguard the digital infrastructure of the National Council For Cement And Building Materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Assam Secondary Education Antivirus Software Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Antivirus Software for Gujarat Health Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of QuickHeal Antivirus Software Licenses..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Endpoint Antivirus and Malware Protection Software Supply with Installation and Training..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus and Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Procurement..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Assam Secondary Education Antivirus Software Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Antivirus Software for Gujarat Health Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of QuickHeal Antivirus Software Licenses...read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Endpoint Antivirus and Malware Protection Software Supply with Installation and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus and Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Procurement...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More