| Tender Title | Technology Consulting for 200-Bed Hospital Detailed Project Report Preparation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957366 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 08:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7957366, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The opportunity, dated 24-08-2026, focuses on the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants PREP OF DPR 200 BED EDHOSPITAL Yes Hybrid(As specified in scope of work)". Bids will be accepted from 24-08-2026 8:53 PM until 03-09-2026 9:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0 is required. This tender represents a crucial opportunity for technology consulting firms to contribute to the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for a 200-bed hospital, with a hybrid delivery model as detailed within the scope of work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Multipurpose..read more
Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Ice..read more
Detailed Project Report for Heritage Building P-9 Preservation at Morar Cantt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category