Indian Army CCTV System Upgrade: Video Recorders, Cameras, Switches, and Cables Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army CCTV System Upgrade: Video Recorders, Cameras, Switches, and Cables Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976476Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army CCTV System Upgrade: Video Recorders, Cameras, Switches, and Cables Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976476
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7976476, is open from 31st August 2026 at 11:24 AM and will close on 10th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 313 items, specifically Video Recorders for CCTV Systems (V2), Ethernet Cables (Q2), Layer 2 Access Switches (V3), and Cameras for CCTV Systems (V3). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these critical components essential for enhancing the surveillance capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder System Procurement for Banaskantha District..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

CCTV System Hardware Procurement for Taluka Panchayat Wadhwan..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

CCTV System Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Agricultural University..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

CCTV System Upgrade: Cameras, Video Recorders, and Ethernet Cables for Surendranagar..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Tender

CCTV System Components Supply: Cameras, Video Recorders, and Ethernet Cables..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

District Panchayat Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder System Procurement for Banaskantha District...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

CCTV System Hardware Procurement for Taluka Panchayat Wadhwan...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

CCTV System Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Agricultural University...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

CCTV System Upgrade: Cameras, Video Recorders, and Ethernet Cables for...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Tender

CCTV System Components Supply: Cameras, Video Recorders, and Ethernet Cables...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More