CCTV System Upgrade: Cameras, Video Recorders, and Ethernet Cables for Surendranagar District

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV System Upgrade: Cameras, Video Recorders, and Ethernet Cables for Surendranagar District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943467Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV System Upgrade: Cameras, Video Recorders, and Ethernet Cables for Surendranagar District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943467
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj for the Surendranagar District Panchayats, specifically through the Office of Taluka Panchayat Thangadh in Gujarat, presents a critical procurement opportunity. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7943467, focuses on enhancing public safety and infrastructure through the acquisition of essential CCTV system components. The tender covers a total quantity of 412 items, specifically including "Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2)", "Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2)", and "Ethernet Cables (Q2)". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the specified Bid Start Date of 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement, dated 20-08-2026, is crucial for the effective operation and expansion of the CCTV surveillance network within the Varmadhar (363530) region, thereby contributing to improved security and monitoring capabilities for the local administration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Tender

CCTV System Components Supply: Cameras, Video Recorders, and Ethernet Cables..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

CCTV System Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Health Facilities..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder System Procurement for Banaskantha District..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

CCTV System Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Agricultural University..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

CCTV System Hardware Procurement for Taluka Panchayat Wadhwan..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Tender

CCTV System Components Supply: Cameras, Video Recorders, and Ethernet Cables...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

CCTV System Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Health Facilities...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder System Procurement for Banaskantha District...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

CCTV System Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Agricultural University...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

CCTV System Hardware Procurement for Taluka Panchayat Wadhwan...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More