| Tender Title | CCTV Camera and Video Recorder System Procurement for Banaskantha District | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966698 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banaskantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Banaskantha District Panchayat, under the Department of Panchayats and Rural Housing, Government of Gujarat, for the procurement of essential components for a CCTV system. Specifically, the tender seeks to acquire Camera for CCTV System (V3) and Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), each in a quantity of two (Q2), along with Ethernet Cables, also in a quantity of two (Q2). The total quantity of items required across all categories is 314 units. This procurement is being conducted through the Government e-Marketplace (GEM) and has the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966698. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 2:10 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The issuance date for this tender is 29-08-2026. The procuring office is the Taluka Panchayat Danta, located at 385120, Taluka Panchayat Danta, Ta. Danta, Dist. Banaskantha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Odisha Wildlife CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Enhanced Surveillance..read more
CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Supply for Agriculture Department Jammu..read more
CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Supply for Enhanced Surveillance System..read more
CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Government Women's Polytechnic College,..read more
Indian Air Force CCTV System Video Recorders and Camera Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category