| Tender Title | CCTV System Components Supply: Cameras, Video Recorders, and Ethernet Cables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961773 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Malegaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961773, is being issued by the Agriculture Department Maharashtra, with the application authority being the Comptroller, MPKV Rahuri, located at the Government Polytechnic Complex, Malegaon Camp, Dist. Nashik (PIN 423105), opposite the Income Tax Department. The tender originates from the Mahatma Phule Krishi College of Agriculture Pune and is dated 25-08-2026, with bidding open from 25-08-2026 at 5:56 PM to 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of essential components for a CCTV system, specifically Camera for CCTV System (V3) with a quantity of Q2, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) with a quantity of Q2, and Ethernet Cables, also with a quantity of Q2. The total quantity of items required across these categories is 1574 units. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000.0 is mandated for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the state of Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CCTV System Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Health Facilities..read more
CCTV System Components Procurement for Thangadh Taluka, Gujarat..read more
CCTV System Upgrade and Supply for Kachchh District Panchayat..read more
Indian Army CCTV System Upgrade and Network Infrastructure Procurement..read more
CCTV System Upgrade and Installation for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category