CCTV System Upgrade and Supply for Kachchh District Panchayat

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV System Upgrade and Supply for Kachchh District Panchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946701Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV System Upgrade and Supply for Kachchh District Panchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946701
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat, specifically by the Kachchh District Panchayat, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946701, presents a significant opportunity to supply essential security and display equipment. The bid, commencing on August 21, 2026, at 3:11 PM and closing on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM, calls for the procurement of a total quantity of 2917 items. The core components of this requirement include Cameras for CCTV Systems (V3) with a quantity of Q2, Video Recorders for CCTV Systems (V2) also with a quantity of Q2, Ethernet Cables (Q2), and Televisions (V3) with a quantity of Q2. The designated office for this tender is West, with the procurement being facilitated through the Gujarat MinistryState. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this comprehensive security and display system upgrade, addressing the needs of the Kachchh District Panchayat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Spares for CCTV Camera Systems for SFSB and SFRB..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System Camera Supply..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of CCTV System Cameras for Defence Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT (BHU) Varanasi CCTV Camera System Upgrade..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Spares for CCTV Camera Systems for SFSB and...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System Camera Supply...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of CCTV System Cameras for Defence Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT (BHU) Varanasi CCTV Camera System Upgrade...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More