Indian Air Force CCTV System Camera Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force CCTV System Camera Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7765359Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force CCTV System Camera Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7765359
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Supply of Cameras for CCTV Systems (V3) - Indian Air Force** This tender invitation, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7765359, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, on behalf of the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence. We are seeking sealed bids for the supply of twenty (20) units of Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2). The bidding process will commence on 19th August 2026 at 2:20 PM and conclude on 09th September 2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for enhancing our surveillance capabilities and ensuring operational efficiency. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9582171.pdf
  • Document
    TEch_77eb0f44-12bc-448e-96611783590952621_ADMMCC.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Spares for CCTV Camera Systems for SFSB and SFRB..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of CCTV Camera Units for Tribal Student Education Network..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of CCTV System Cameras for Defence Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT (BHU) Varanasi CCTV Camera System Upgrade..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Spares for CCTV Camera Systems for SFSB and...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of CCTV Camera Units for Tribal Student Education Network...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of CCTV System Cameras for Defence Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT (BHU) Varanasi CCTV Camera System Upgrade...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More