| Tender Title | Supply of CCTV Camera Units for Tribal Student Education Network | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937490 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937490, is issued by the National Education Society for Tribal Students, under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs. The procurement pertains to the supply of 54 units of "Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2)". The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 6:01 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 27,000 is required. This opportunity is relevant to the Jhimiri office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Spares for CCTV Camera Systems for SFSB and SFRB..read more
CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for National Skill Training Institute..read more
CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai..read more
Supply of V3 Cameras for Border Security Force CCTV Surveillance Systems..read more
Indian Army CCTV Camera System Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category