CCTV System Upgrade and Installation for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV System Upgrade and Installation for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952822Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 05:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV System Upgrade and Installation for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952822
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 05:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 05:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 05:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952822, is being issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, operating under the Ministry of Education, specifically for the Department of School Education and Literacy. The bid will commence on 23-08-2026 at 5:07 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement is for the Kendriya Vidyalay Sangathan Regional Office Jammu, located at 182311 PO REASI. The core requirement encompasses a total quantity of 322 items, categorized as Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Ethernet Cables (Q2), and Professional Large Format Display (V2) (Q2). This signifies a critical need for upgrading or establishing comprehensive CCTV surveillance and display systems within educational facilities managed by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

District Panchayat Tender

Integrated CCTV Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Sabarkantha District..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CCTV Camera System Upgrade and Expansion for Jammu Housing and Kochi..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

District Panchayat Tender

Integrated CCTV Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Sabarkantha...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CCTV Camera System Upgrade and Expansion for Jammu Housing and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More