CCTV System Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Agricultural University

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV System Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Agricultural University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967948Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Banaskantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV System Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Agricultural University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967948
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Banaskantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967948, is being issued by the Agriculture and Co-operation Department of Gujarat, through the Comptroller's office at Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University. The procurement is for essential components of a CCTV surveillance system, specifically including Cameras for CCTV System (V3) with a quantity of 514 units, Video Recorders for CCTV System (V2) with a quantity of 514 units, and Ethernet Cables also with a quantity of 514 units, totaling a significant requirement. This tender, with a bid closing on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and commencing on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM, presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide critical infrastructure to enhance security and monitoring capabilities within the agricultural research and development sector of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gondwana University Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Cctv Camera System Equipment Including All Necessary..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Gondwana University Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Cctv Camera System Equipment Including All...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More