| Tender Title | Annual CCTV Camera System Maintenance Contract for Gondwana University Campus and Subcenters | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GUG_1333308_1 | Tender Reference Number | GUG/FAO/CCTV/1864/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Gondwana University Gadchiroli , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7580 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Cctv Camera System Equipment Including All Necessary Components At The Gondwana University Campus And As Needed At The University Subcenters And Student Faciliation Center Within The University Jurisdiction
This tender, reference number GUG/FAO/CCTV/1864/2026, is an Open Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract of the CCTV Camera System equipment, including all necessary components, for Gondwana University Gadchiroli and its subcenters within the university jurisdiction. The contract, valued at ₹30,00,000 and with a period of 365 days, requires adherence to item rate contracting and involves a two-cover bid submission process. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM and closing on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with exemptions permissible via BG/ST. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹7,580 (comprising a ₹500 processing fee and ₹7,080 tender fee) is also mandatory. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender is being invited by the Registrar, Gondwana University Gadchiroli, located at the MIDC Road Complex, Gadchiroli (PIN 442605).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar Gondwana University Gadchiroli |
| Address | Gondwana University Midc Road Complex Gadchiroli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army CCTV Camera System Upgrade: Procurement of 30 Units..read more
CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai..read more
Supply of 180 CCTV Cameras for Defence Security Enhancement..read more
Indian Air Force CCTV System Camera Supply..read more
Supply of CCTV System Cameras for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category