CCTV System Hardware Procurement for Taluka Panchayat Wadhwan

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV System Hardware Procurement for Taluka Panchayat Wadhwan
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931820Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV System Hardware Procurement for Taluka Panchayat Wadhwan
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931820
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines a procurement opportunity from the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, for the Taluka Panchayat Wadhwan. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7931820 and dated 18-08-2026, concerns the supply of essential components for CCTV systems. Specifically, the requirement includes cameras for CCTV systems (V3) with a quantity of 373, video recorders for CCTV systems (V2) also with a quantity of 373, and Ethernet cables with a quantity of 373. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This presents a clear requirement for suppliers to provide integrated CCTV system hardware to support the operational needs of the Taluka Development Office, Wadhwan, within the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9832183.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772465.pdf
  • Document
    1787050367.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1cbede86-4763-4ee0-984e1787050894199_vijaykumar12.aniyaliya@gmail.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of CCTV Cameras for Agricultural Research Institute Surveillance..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of CCTV Cameras for Agricultural Research Institute Surveillance...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More