Procurement of CCTV Cameras for Agricultural Research Institute Surveillance

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of CCTV Cameras for Agricultural Research Institute Surveillance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978942Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of CCTV Cameras for Agricultural Research Institute Surveillance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978942
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2) by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) through its office, the Indian Institute of Soil and Water Conservation, located at 248195 ICAR- Indian Institute of Soil and Water Conservation, 218 Kaulagarh Road. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978942, commenced on August 31, 2026, at 5:12 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A total quantity of fourteen (14) units of the specified camera system is required. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential surveillance equipment for the Indian Institute of Soil and Water Conservation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826977.pdf
  • Document
    CCTV_379a8c87-a37d-4c87-beb91788176268413_mohan.lawal@iiswc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bio Processing Unit Tender

Bio-processing Unit CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Installation..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bio Processing Unit Tender

Bio-processing Unit CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Installation...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More