Online UPS Modular Type Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Online UPS Modular Type Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958925Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnline UPS Modular Type Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958925
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, is for the **Indian Air Force**. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7958925**, this opportunity pertains to **Repair and Overhauling Services** specifically for **Online UPS Modular Type**. The scope of work involves the **REPAIRING OF 12KVA UPS OF MCT-69**, with service provision to be conducted at the **Buyer Premises** and/or the **Service Provider Premises**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on **01-09-2026 at 4:40 PM** and will close on **10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This procurement is dated **01-09-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

School Of Planning And Architecture Tender

Procurement of Modular Online UPS System for School of Planning and..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Online Modular UPS for Panchayati Raj Department, Rewari..read more

Rewari , Haryana

State Bank Of India Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for SBI Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

School Of Planning And Architecture Tender

Procurement of Modular Online UPS System for School of Planning...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Online Modular UPS for Panchayati Raj Department, Rewari...read more

Rewari , Haryana

State Bank Of India Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for SBI Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More