Indian Air Force Digital Camera and Accessories Procurement

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Digital Camera and Accessories Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962909Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Digital Camera and Accessories Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962909
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**, and specifically managed by the **Indian Air Force** (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7962909), seeks to procure a single unit of a **Camera with accessories (Digital camera)**. The bidding period commences on **26-08-2026 at 9:55 AM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This opportunity represents a direct requirement for advanced photographic equipment to support the operational needs of the Indian Air Force. Interested vendors are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    digital_camera_2026-08-26-09-39-40_51806eb0b2eaaef6bcb0eb2474d3d977.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808161.pdf
  • Document
    digital_c1d84da0-9b3d-40c0-ab6a1787718252807_vendor.call.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Camera for Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of a High-Quality Digital Camera for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of High-Resolution Digital Camera..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Mirrorless Camera and Essential Photographic Accessories..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of High-Resolution Camera System with RF 80-15mm Lens and Accessories..read more

Others , Others

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Digital Camera for Kaiga Generating Station...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of a High-Quality Digital Camera for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of High-Resolution Digital Camera...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Mirrorless Camera and Essential Photographic Accessories...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of High-Resolution Camera System with RF 80-15mm Lens and...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More