| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Mirrorless Camera and Essential Photographic Accessories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966742 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966742, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, seeks the procurement of **one (1) unit** of a Mirrorless Camera and its associated aligned accessories. The tender will be open for submission from **27-08-2026 at 1:50 PM** and will close on **17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The scope of supply specifically includes a Mirrorless Camera, a Gimbal, a Shooting Grip, a Flash, and a Tripod. This procurement is managed by the Indian Army and falls under the Item Category of high-quality photographic and videographic equipment essential for military operations and documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nikon Z50 II Mirrorless Camera Procurement for Border Security Force..read more
High-End Full-Frame Professional Mirrorless Camera Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more
Indian Air Force Digital Camera and Accessories Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Mirrorless Digital Cameras..read more
Professional Filmmaking Equipment Procurement for High-Quality Video Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category