| Tender Title | High-End Full-Frame Professional Mirrorless Camera Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929698 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929698, is issued by the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB), an organisation under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procurement is for a single unit of a HIGH-END FULL-FRAME PROFESSIONAL MIRRORLESS CAMERA, originating from the FHQ SSB New Delhi office. The bid submission window opens on 20-08-2026 at 4:56 PM and closes precisely on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with all submissions to be dated 20-08-2026. This opportunity is seeking a sophisticated photographic instrument to meet the specialized needs of the Sashastra Seema Bal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Forestry Camera System Procurement for Odisha Environment Department..read more
Nikon Z50 II Mirrorless Camera Procurement for Border Security Force..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Mirrorless Camera and Essential Photographic Accessories..read more
Professional Filmmaking Equipment Procurement for High-Quality Video Production..read more
Scientific Equipment Procurement: High-Speed Cameras, Microscopes, and Lasers for NIT Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category