| Tender Title | Nikon Z50 II Mirrorless Camera Procurement for Border Security Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952116 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 08:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 08:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952116, is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically for the Border Security Force (BSF) at their 42 Bn Bsf office. Under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs, this solicitation concerns the procurement of one (1) unit of the NIKON Z50 II MIRRORLESS CAMERA. The bidding period will commence on 22-08-2026 at 8:01 PM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Mirrorless Camera and Essential Photographic Accessories..read more
High-End Full-Frame Professional Mirrorless Camera Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more
Nikon Z5 Camera and 24-200mm Lens Supply for Indian Army..read more
Professional Filmmaking Equipment Procurement for High-Quality Video Production..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Mirrorless Digital Cameras..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category